FREE DELIVERY with a minimum order of $100
Gami Sushi
3870 Valley Centre Dr, Suite 302, San Diego, CA
FOOD
Appetizers

Agedashi Tofu
$10.00Albacore Carpaccio 4pcs
4pcs$18.00Baja Tuna Tataki
Pepper seared Tuna w/ cilantro, ponzu sauce and wasabi cream sauce.$19.00Beef Bulgogi Bowl
$13.00
Brown Rice
$5.00Chicken Karaage
Fried Chicken w/ Spicy Mayo$10.00Chicken Terriyaki Bowl
$11.00Brussels Sprouts
$11.00
Edamame
$6.00Egg Roll
3pcs/ Vegetables$8.00
Fried Calamari
w/ Spicy Mayo$13.00
Garlic Edamame
Regular or Spicy$9.00
Gyoza
5pcs, pork, fried or bolied$8.00
Hamachi Kama
$14.00Mixed Tempura
1 Shrimp, 5 Vegetables$12.00Salmon Carpaccio 4pcs
4pcs$18.00Miso Soup
$4.00Salmon Kama
$10.00Salmon Tempura
4pcs$7.00Shrimp Tempura
4pcs$9.00Soft Shell Crab app
$12.00Spicy Garlic Edamame
Regular or Spicy$10.00Fried Squid Tentacles
2 skewers$8.00
Sushi Rice
$5.00Veggie Tempura
5 Vegetables$9.00
White Rice
$4.00
Sushi
Aji Sushi
$14.00Uni Sushi
$23.00Toro Sushi
$19.00Bluefin Tuna Sushi
$13.00Kanpachi Sushi
$11.00King Salmon Sushi
$11.00Salmon Sushi
$8.00Tuna Sushi
$8.00Yellowtail Sushi
$8.00Albacore Tuna Sushi
$8.00Halibut Sushi
$8.00Eel Sushi
$9.00Shrimp Sushi
$7.00Octopus Sushi
$7.00Jumbo Scallop Sushi
$7.00Mackerel Sushi
$7.00Squid Sushi
$7.00Tamago Sushi
$7.00Soy Bean Pocket Sushi
Inari$7.00Ikura Sushi
$8.00Tobiko Sushi
$8.00Masago Sushi
$7.00Kanikama Sushi
$7.00
Sashimi
Aji Sashimi
5-6 pcs$25.00Uni Sashimi
2pcs$23.45Toro Sashimi
2pcs$19.45
Bluefin Tuna Sashimi
2pcs$13.00Kanpachi Sashimi
2pcs$11.45King Salmon Sashimi
2pcs$11.45
Salmon Sashimi
6pcs$20.00Tuna Sashimi
6pcs$20.00Yellowtail Sashimi
6pcs$20.00Albacore Sashimi
6pcs$20.00Halibut Sashimi
6pcs$20.00Eel Sashimi
6pcs$21.00Shrimp Sashimi
6pcs$18.00Octopus Sashimi
6pcs$19.00Scallop Sashimi
6pcs$19.00Mackerel Sashimi
6pcs$19.00Squid Sashimi
6pcs$19.00
Combo and Bowl
Small Sashimi
12pcs Served W/ Miso Soup and Salad$39.00Medium Sashimi
25pcs Served W/ 2 Miso Soup and Salad$78.00
Large Sashimi
50pcs Served W/ 4 Miso Soup and Salad$156.00
Combo A
5 Sushi and Choice From 1 Roll Served W/ Miso Soup and Salad$24.00
Combo B
8 Sushi and Choice From 1 Roll Served W/ Miso Soup and Salad$33.00Combo C
5 Sushi and 6 Sashimi Served W/ Miso Soup and Salad$33.00
Chirashi
10pcs of Asssorted Sashimi Shrimp, Tamago and Ikura w/ rice, Miso Soup and Salad$33.00
Poke Bowl
Your Choice of Three Protein, Topped with Krab, radish, cucumber and seaweed, masago, avocado and Spicy Mayo or Creamy Goma Sauce$22.00
Sashimi Bibimbob
$25.00
Ramen & Noodles
Hot Entrees
Salads
Real Crab Rolls
Fisherman
IN: Blue Crab, Avocado, Cucumber. OUT: Tuna, Green Onion & Sprout w/ House Sauce$23.00
King Salmon Roll
IN: Blue Crab, Avocado, Soft Shell Crab. OUT: Wild King Salmon, Tobiko$24.00
Lemon
IN: Snow Crab, Avocado, Shrimp Tempura. OUT: Yellowtail, Sliced Lemon w/ Gami Sauce$23.00Torrey Pines
IN: Snow Crab, Avocado, Shrimp Tempura. OUT: Salmon w/ Gami Sauce$22.00Bluefin Roll
$25.00Toro Roll
$26.00
Protein (No Rice)
French Kiss
IN: Krab, Avocado. OUT: Albacore w/ House Sauce, Spicy Mayo & Sriracha (NOT A ROLL, 4PCS)$18.00
Padres
IN:Snow Crab, Spicy Tuna, Avocado. OUT: Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail, Tobiko w/ House Sauce (Soy Paper Wrap)$24.00
Summer
IN: Spicy Tuna, Yellowtail, Salmon, Avocado & wrapped in cucumber w/ House Sauce (Cucumber Wrap)$21.00
Baked Roll
Crunch/ Deep-Fried Roll
Bachata Crunch
IN: Salmon, Avocado, Shrimp Tempura. OUT: Spicy Salmon, Crunch w/ Eel Sauce & Spicy Mayo$17.00Baja Crispy
IN: Krab, Spicy Tuna, Cream Cheese, Jalapeno w/ Eel Sauce & Spicy Mayo$17.00Crispy Rice
Fried rice with topping of Spicy Tuna, Avocado w/ Spicy Mayo (NOT A ROLL/ 4PCS)$17.00El Diablo Crunch
IN: Spicy Krab, Avocado, Shrimp Tempura OUT: Spicy Tuna, Crunch w/ Eel Sauce & Spicy Mayo$17.00Godzilla
IN: Krab, Cream Cheese. OUT: Salmon w/ Eel Sauce & Spicy Mayo$17.00Salmon Crunch
IN: Krab, Avocado, Salmon Tempura, Cream Cheese. OUT: Crunch w/ Eel Sauce$12.00Shrimp Crunch
IN: Krab, Avocado, Shrimp Tempura. OUT: Crunch w/ Eel Sauce$14.00
Touchdown
$24.00
Special Rolls
Alaska
IN: Krab, Avocado, Cucumber. OUT: Albacore, Avocado w/ House Sauce$16.00
Albacore Delight
IN: Albacore, Krab, Cucumber, Crunch Powder, OUT: Albacore, Avocado, Fire Sauce, Green Onion$17.00Aloha
IN: Spicy Tuna, Cucumber. OUT: Salmon, Avocado w/ Gami Sauce$16.00
Caterpillar
IN: Krab, Eel. OUT: Avocado w/ Eel Sauce$18.00
Del Mar
IN: Spicy Tuna, Avocado, Shrimp Tempura, OUT: Salmon w/ Gami Sauce$17.00
Deluxe Eel
IN: Krab, Avocado, Shrimp Tempura, OUT: Eel, Avocado w/ Eel Sauce$19.00
Fantasy
IN: Krab, Avocado, Shrimp Tempura, OUT: Shrimp, Avocado w/Eel & Miso Sauce$17.00Fire
IN: Spicy Tuna, Cucumber, Cilantro, OUT: Tuna, Jalapeno with Fire Sauce$18.00Fuji
IN: Krab, Avocado, Cucumber. OUT: Spicy Tuna w/ Spicy Mayo$16.00Gami
IN: Krab, Langostino, Avocado, OUT: Yellowtail, Avocado w/ Gami Sauce$18.00Hawaiian
IN: Krab, Avocado, Shrimp Tempura, OUT: Tuna, Avocado w/ Eel Sauce$17.00Hot Lips
IN: Spicy Scallop ,Cilantro, Cucumber, OUT: Spicy Tuna w/ House & Spicy Mayo Sauce$16.00Laguna
IN: Avocado, Cucumber, Spicy Krab. OUT: Shiso, Mackerel, Green Onion w/ Fire Sauce & Ponzu$15.95Marine Boy
IN: Spicy Krab, Avocado, Cucumber. OUT: Salmon w/ Gami Sauce$15.95Ocean
IN: Krab, Avocado, Cucumber. OUT: Salmon w/ Gami Sauce$16.00
Rainbow
IN: Krab, Avocado, Cucumber, OUT: 4 Kinds of Fish, Avocado$17.00
Samurai
IN: Spicy Albacore, Cucumber. OUT: Tuna Tataki, Avocado w/ House Sauce$18.00Tuna Mania
IN: Spicy Tuna, Cucumber. Out: Tuna, Avocado w/ House Sauce$18.00Yellowtail Fashion
IN: Krab, Avocado, Cucumber. OUT: Yellowtail, Avocado w/ Gami Sauce$17.00
Yellowtail Mania
IN: Spicy Yellowtail, Cucumber, OUT: Yellowtail, Avocado w/ Gami Sauce$18.00
Rainbow Spider
$24.00
Basic Cut Rolls & Hand Rolls
Avocado
$8.00Blue Crab
OUT OF STOCK$11.00
California
$8.00Cucumber
$7.00Eel Avo
$10.00Philadelphia
$11.00Salmon
$9.00Salmon Avo
$10.00Salmon Skin
$9.00Snow Crab
$11.00Soft Shell Crab
$12.00Spicy Albacore
$8.00Spicy California
$8.00
Spicy Salmon
$8.00Spicy Scallop w/Krab
$8.00
Spicy Tuna
$8.00Spicy Yellowtail
$8.00
Tuna
$9.00Veggie
$11.00Veggie Tempura
$12.00Yellowtail
$9.00Sushi Rice Roll
$7.00Shrimp Crunch
$12.00
Desserts
Open Food
Catering Tray (S)
$7.00Caterling Tray (L)
$9.00Chili Paste
$1.00Corkage Fee
$20.00Eel Sauce
$0.50Extra Ginger (Large)
$8.00Fire Sauce
$0.50Fresh Wasabi (Small)
$3.00Fresh Wasabi Pack
$10.00Gami Sauce
$0.50Ginger Dressing
$1.50Goma Sauce
$0.50House Sauce
$0.50Ponzu Sauce
$0.50side of Avocado
$3.50Side of Gobo
$2.50Spicy Mayo
$0.50Sriracha Sauce
$0.50Teriyaki Sauce
$0.50Delivery&Service
$500.00Special Ponzu
$3.50Ginger Dressing 8oz
$6.00Crunch on the side
$2.00Ginger Dressing 4oz
$3.00Lemon Wedges
$1.00
Chicken Karaage
$10.00
Fried Chicken w/ Spicy Mayo
Customize your item
Add on for Appetizers
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1

